All Events

Jun 2015

Beating McEnroe

Jamie Wood, United Kingdom

ACT festival
03/06/2015
20.30
Kafe Antzokia

…to be continued

Krego-Martin Danza, Basque Country

ACT Festival
03/06/2015
20.30
Kafe Antzokia

Wunschkonzert

Cooperativa Marua Marales, Cuba/Germany

ACT Festival
04/06/2015
22.00
Kafe Antzokia

#sobrejulieta

Grumelot

ACT Festival
05/06/2015
Bilbao

Ragmanrolls

Kim Hoogterp, the Netherlands

ACT Festival
05/06/2015
19.00
Barakaldo Antzokia

Waiting

Mokhalled Rasem

ACT Festival
06/06/2015
Bilboa Spain

HAUTNAH

Nina de la Parra, Germany

ITs Festival
22/06/2015
19:00
Frascati, Amsterdam

Locus Amoenus

ATRESBANDES, Spain

BE Festival
23/06/2015
Birmingham

Acrophobia

Liv & Tobi, Germany

BE Festival
24/06/2015
Birmingham

Tristissimo

C&C, Italy

BE Festival
25/06/2015
Birmingham

Devoration

Théâtre du Baléti, France

BE FESTIVAL
25/06/2015
Birmingham

Kokokito

Louis Vanhaverbeke, the Netherlands / Belgium

ITs Festival Amsterdam
26/06/2015
14.00
Doelenzaal

Little Mermaid, the Wedding

Agata Dyczko, Poland

ITs Festival
26/06/2015
19:30
Compagnietheater, Amsterdam

Play House

Marion Flament & Jimme Cloo, France

ITs Festival
26/06/2015
19:30
Compagnietheater, Amsterdam

The Whistle

Squarehead Productions, Ireland

BE FESTIVAL
26/06/2015
Birmingham

Game

unstable King, UK

BE Festival
26/06/2015
Birmingham

Little Mermaid: The Wedding

Agata Dyczko, Poland

ITselF Festival
27/06/2015
20.00
Akademia Teatralna, Warsaw

#sobrejulieta

Grumelot

BE Festival
27/06/2015
19.00
Birmingham

(Don’t) Trust me

Danielle van Vree, the Netherlands

BE FESTIVAL
27/06/2015
Birmingham

Bastards in the Mind

Fabian Omodei, Italy

ITselF Festival
29/06/2015
18.00
Akademia Teatralna, Warsaw

The absolute happiness of a fly

JAMU Academy, Czech Republic

ITselF Festival
30/06/2015
16.00
Teatr Narodowy, Warsaw

Jun 2016

Homo Sapiens

Igor Vrebac (NL)

ACT Festival
01/06/2016
20:00
Kafe Antzokia, Bilbao

i…i…io?! /Give Me A Moment

Giselda Ranieri (IT)

ACT Festival
02/06/2016
22:00
Kafe Antzokia, Bilbao

Motion&Motion

Collettivo XL (IT)

ACT Festival
03/06/2016
19:00
Barakaldo Antzokia, Bilbao

Atávico

Poliana Lima

ACT Festival
03/06/2016
22:00
Kafe Antzokia, Bilbao

Macho Macho

Igor Vrebac (NL)

ACT Festival
04/06/2016
22:00
Kafe Antzokia, Bilbao

Piccole Donne (World Premiere)

TiDA (IT)

BE Festival
21/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

When I see I think of … Dentist

Dawn P. Robinson (UK)

ITs Festival
22/06/2016
20.30
Perdu, Amsterdam

Situation with Outstretched Arm

Oliver Zahn (DE)

BE Festival
22/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Reload (World Premiere)

Teatro Sotterraneo (IT)

BE Festival
22/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Kolmanskop

Laura Tamayo Franch and Guillem Gefaell Alsina (SP)

ITs Festival
23/06/2016
19:30
Perdu, Amsterdam

When I see I think of … Dentist

Dawn P. Robinson (UK)

ITs Festival
23/06/2016
13.00
Perdu, Amsterdam

Things We’d Love To See On Stage

Los Bárbaros (SP)

BE Festival
23/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Power to the People

BE Mix

BE Festival
24/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Merci, Pardon

Cie HappyFace (FR)

BE Festival
24/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

You Had to Be There

Uncanny Theatre (UK)

BE Festival
24/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Quintetto

TiDA (IT)

BE Festival
25/06/2016
19.00
The REP, Birmingham

Moore Bacon!

Bosse Provoost & Kobe Chielens

ITs Festival Amsterdam
27/06/2016
19:00
Brakke Grond, Amsterdam, the Netherlands

Pink Shell

Marie Popall (CH)

ITs Festival
28/06/2016
16.30
Frascati 2, Amsterdam

The Color of August

Illire Vinca, Vjosa Malokaj and Semira Latifi (KO)

ITs Festival
28/06/2016
16:30
Frascati 2, Amsterdam

Pink Shell

Marie Popall (CH)

ITs Festival
29/06/2016
13.30
Frascati 2, Amsterdam

The Color of August

Illire Vinca, Vjosa Malokaj and Semira Latifi (KO)

ITs Festival
29/06/2016
13:30
Frascati 2, Amsterdam

The Odyssey

Platform for European Theatre Academies

ITs Festival
29/06/2016
From 15.00
Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam

The Odyssey

Platform for European Theatre Academies

ITs Festival
30/06/2016
From 11.00
Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam

Oct 2016

Justice

Regional Network of Academies (BiH/HR/RS/ME/SI/MK

MESS International Theater Festival
01/10/2016
18:00
Academy of Performing Arts

The Conference of the Birds

Nina Rajić Kranjac (SI)

MESS, International Theater Festival
01/10/2016
22:00
Sarajevo War Theater